TOP
Global
Products

Seamollient® w, Marine-derived aesthetic enhancer

Seamollient® . A marine extract rich in hygroscopic macromolecules that moisturizes skin. Seamollient® also brings a soft and silky touch to formulations.

Contacts

North America

Contact North America
Beauty Creations

Europe

Contact Europe
Beauty Creations

Asia

Contact Asia/Pacific
Beauty Creations

What it is

Seamollient® w marine extract employs the gel-forming qualities of carrageenan in hygroscopic macromolecules that enrich skin formulations with an improved feel.

 

What it does

Seamollient® w is known for its ability to add texture, elegant feel, and viscosity control to finished formulations.  Seamollient®  w is compatible with a great range of cosmetic materials.

 

The Benefit for the consumer

Seamollient® w tolerates salt well. Up to 1% salt increases viscosity, but higher concentrations of salt pose no compatibility problem.

 

 

Further information on our Website